Geels Internationaal Jeugdschaaktornooi Reeks -20


135
(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 6.13 (2015/08/10)
Org. : Geelse Schaakkring ,Geel ,2017
Arbit. : Luc Cornet, Marc Vandyck
, Tempo : 25min Rapid
Tie BreakPts, SonneBorn-Berger, Kashdan, Bucholtz, Voortschrijding, Onderling Res
V.S.F.

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
Amerikaanse klassering

Eindklassement
    Naam                    ELO    Cat  V/M  Club                   Ptn   Pres  S B   Kash  Buch  Vsch  Res  
  1 Gijsen Stief           (2166N) 1    M    Westerlo            6.0/7  2265 25.00    17  30.0  25.5   --- 
  2 Stynen Koen            (2079N) 1    M    Borgerhout          5.5/7  2098 23.50    15  30.0  21.5   --- 
  3 Decoster Sam           (1861N) 1    M    Mechelen            5.0/7  2018 18.00    15  29.5  19.0   --- 
  4 Van Kessel Wessel      (2092N) 1    M    Lommel              5.0/7  2057 18.00    14  27.5  19.5   --- 
  5 De Block Yordi         (2024N) 2    M    Opwijk              5.0/7  2021 17.50    15  26.0  20.0   --- 
  6 Terryn Ezra            (1946N) 2    M    Borgerhout          4.5/7  2027 19.50    13  33.0  22.0   1.0 
  7 Cuvelier Annelies      (1765N) 1    V    LSV-Chesspirant     4.5/7  1749 11.25    13  23.0  18.0   0.0 
  8 Peeters Tim            (2005N) 1    M    Westerlo            4.0/7  1966 15.50    12  31.5  19.0   1.0 
  9 Van Damme Tonnie       (1790N) 1    M    JSTurnhout          4.0/7  1811 10.00    12  24.0  16.0   0.0 
 10 Vanden Bussche Steven  (1876N) 2    M    KOSK Oostende       3.5/7  1816 12.50     9  28.0  15.5   --- 
 11 Harutyunyan Axel       (1982N) 1    M    Machelen            3.5/7  1845 12.00     9  27.5  17.5   --- 
 12 Vanlommel Maxim        (1590N) 2    M    Westerlo            3.5/7  1573 11.00     9  23.5  13.0   --- 
 13 Huettl Sofie           (1764N) 2    V    KISK Ieper          3.5/7  1811 10.00     9  26.0  16.0   --- 
 14 Van Hyfte Jeroen       (1483N) 1    M    Geel                3.5/7  1381  8.75    10  20.0  12.0   --- 
 15 Hoskens Fred           (1606N) 1    M    Geel                3.5/7  1463  7.25    10  20.5  11.0   --- 
 16 Gudat Nils             (1103N) 2    M    Schachklub Xanten   3.0/7  1450  9.75     8  26.0  13.5   --- 
 17 Rousseau Christilla    (1545N) 2    V    KBSK Brugge         3.0/7  1568  9.00     8  25.0  11.5   --- 
 18 Lehaen Frank           (1944N) 1    M    Diepenbeek          3.0/7  1759  8.00     9  26.5  14.0   --- 
 19 Vanherck Jeroen        (1677N) 1    M    Opwijk              3.0/7  1538  7.75     8  24.5   9.5   --- 
 20 Cuyx Tomas             (1483N) 1    M    Mechelen            3.0/7  1418  4.00     9  18.5  11.0   --- 
 21 Steegmans Pieter       (1510N) 2    M    Geel                3.0/7  1311  4.00     9  16.0   8.0   --- 
 22 Dunford Nils           (1150N) 2    M    Leuven Centraal     2.5/7  1283  4.75     7  19.5   7.0   --- 
 23 Debouver Torben        (1268N) 2    M    Zottegem            2.0/7  1299  4.00     6  21.0  10.0   --- 
 24 Mernier Guillaume      (   0 ) 1    M    Neerpelt            2.0/7  1221  4.00     6  21.0   6.0   --- 
 25 Stuyven Bernard        (   0 ) 1    M                        1.0/7   825  3.50     3  20.5   6.0   0.0 
 26 Tobback Koen           (   0 ) 1    M                        1.0/7   940  1.00     3  18.5   2.0   1.0 
Bovenkant van de pagina

Ronde 1 (26-02-2017)
  1 Gijsen Stief          (2166N)( 6.0) 1-0  Vanherck Jeroen       (1677N)( 3.0)
  2 Hoskens Fred          (1606N)( 3.5) 0-1  Van Kessel Wessel     (2092N)( 5.0)
  3 Stynen Koen           (2079N)( 5.5) ½-½  Vanlommel Maxim       (1590N)( 3.5)
  4 Rousseau Christilla   (1545N)( 3.0) 0-1  De Block Yordi        (2024N)( 5.0)
  5 Peeters Tim           (2005N)( 4.0) 1-0  Steegmans Pieter      (1510N)( 3.0)
  6 Cuyx Tomas            (1483N)( 3.0) 0-1  Harutyunyan Axel      (1982N)( 3.5)
  7 Terryn Ezra           (1946N)( 4.5) 1-0  Van Hyfte Jeroen      (1483N)( 3.5)
  8 Debouver Torben       (1268N)( 2.0) 0-1  Lehaen Frank          (1944N)( 3.0)
  9 Vanden Bussche Steven (1876N)( 3.5) 1-0  Dunford Nils          (1150N)( 2.5)
 10 Gudat Nils            (1103N)( 3.0) 0-1  Decoster Sam          (1861N)( 5.0)
 11 Van Damme Tonnie      (1790N)( 4.0) 1-0  Mernier Guillaume     (   0 )( 2.0)
 12 Stuyven Bernard       (   0 )( 1.0) 0-1  Cuvelier Annelies     (1765N)( 4.5)
 13 Huettl Sofie          (1764N)( 3.5) 1-0  Tobback Koen          (   0 )( 1.0)
(Go to Top)
Ronde 2 (26-02-2017)
  1 Lehaen Frank          (1944N)( 3.0) 0-1  Gijsen Stief          (2166N)( 6.0)
  2 Van Kessel Wessel     (2092N)( 5.0) ½-½  Vanden Bussche Steven (1876N)( 3.5)
  3 De Block Yordi        (2024N)( 5.0) 1-0  Van Damme Tonnie      (1790N)( 4.0)
  4 Decoster Sam          (1861N)( 5.0) 1-0  Peeters Tim           (2005N)( 4.0)
  5 Harutyunyan Axel      (1982N)( 3.5) ½-½  Huettl Sofie          (1764N)( 3.5)
  6 Cuvelier Annelies     (1765N)( 4.5) 0-1  Terryn Ezra           (1946N)( 4.5)
  7 Vanherck Jeroen       (1677N)( 3.0) 0-1  Stynen Koen           (2079N)( 5.5)
  8 Vanlommel Maxim       (1590N)( 3.5) ½-½  Hoskens Fred          (1606N)( 3.5)
  9 Dunford Nils          (1150N)( 2.5) 0-1  Rousseau Christilla   (1545N)( 3.0)
 10 Steegmans Pieter      (1510N)( 3.0) 0-1  Gudat Nils            (1103N)( 3.0)
 11 Mernier Guillaume     (   0 )( 2.0) 0-1  Cuyx Tomas            (1483N)( 3.0)
 12 Van Hyfte Jeroen      (1483N)( 3.5) 0-1  Stuyven Bernard       (   0 )( 1.0)
 13 Tobback Koen          (   0 )( 1.0) 0-1  Debouver Torben       (1268N)( 2.0)
(Go to Top)
Ronde 3 (26-02-2017)
  1 Gijsen Stief          (2166N)( 6.0) 1-0  Decoster Sam          (1861N)( 5.0)
  2 Terryn Ezra           (1946N)( 4.5) 1-0  De Block Yordi        (2024N)( 5.0)
  3 Huettl Sofie          (1764N)( 3.5) ½-½  Van Kessel Wessel     (2092N)( 5.0)
  4 Stynen Koen           (2079N)( 5.5) ½-½  Harutyunyan Axel      (1982N)( 3.5)
  5 Vanden Bussche Steven (1876N)( 3.5) 0-1  Peeters Tim           (2005N)( 4.0)
  6 Rousseau Christilla   (1545N)( 3.0) 0-1  Lehaen Frank          (1944N)( 3.0)
  7 Van Damme Tonnie      (1790N)( 4.0) 1-0  Cuyx Tomas            (1483N)( 3.0)
  8 Debouver Torben       (1268N)( 2.0) 0-1  Cuvelier Annelies     (1765N)( 4.5)
  9 Gudat Nils            (1103N)( 3.0) 1-0  Vanlommel Maxim       (1590N)( 3.5)
 10 Stuyven Bernard       (   0 )( 1.0) 0-1  Hoskens Fred          (1606N)( 3.5)
 11 Dunford Nils          (1150N)( 2.5) 0-1  Vanherck Jeroen       (1677N)( 3.0)
 12 Mernier Guillaume     (   0 )( 2.0) 1-0  Steegmans Pieter      (1510N)( 3.0)
 13 Tobback Koen          (   0 )( 1.0) 0-1  Van Hyfte Jeroen      (1483N)( 3.5)
(Go to Top)
Ronde 4 (26-02-2017)
  1 Terryn Ezra           (1946N)( 4.5) ½-½  Gijsen Stief          (2166N)( 6.0)
  2 Van Kessel Wessel     (2092N)( 5.0) 1-0  Lehaen Frank          (1944N)( 3.0)
  3 Decoster Sam          (1861N)( 5.0) 0-1  Stynen Koen           (2079N)( 5.5)
  4 De Block Yordi        (2024N)( 5.0) 1-0  Huettl Sofie          (1764N)( 3.5)
  5 Peeters Tim           (2005N)( 4.0) 1-0  Van Damme Tonnie      (1790N)( 4.0)
  6 Harutyunyan Axel      (1982N)( 3.5) ½-½  Gudat Nils            (1103N)( 3.0)
  7 Cuvelier Annelies     (1765N)( 4.5) ½-½  Vanden Bussche Steven (1876N)( 3.5)
  8 Hoskens Fred          (1606N)( 3.5) 0-1  Rousseau Christilla   (1545N)( 3.0)
  9 Vanherck Jeroen       (1677N)( 3.0) 0-1  Debouver Torben       (1268N)( 2.0)
 10 Vanlommel Maxim       (1590N)( 3.5) 1-0  Mernier Guillaume     (   0 )( 2.0)
 11 Cuyx Tomas            (1483N)( 3.0) 1-0  Stuyven Bernard       (   0 )( 1.0)
 12 Van Hyfte Jeroen      (1483N)( 3.5) ½-½  Dunford Nils          (1150N)( 2.5)
 13 Steegmans Pieter      (1510N)( 3.0) 1-0  Tobback Koen          (   0 )( 1.0)
(Go to Top)
Ronde 5 (26-02-2017)
  1 Gijsen Stief          (2166N)( 6.0) 1-0  Van Kessel Wessel     (2092N)( 5.0)
  2 Stynen Koen           (2079N)( 5.5) 1-0  Terryn Ezra           (1946N)( 4.5)
  3 Peeters Tim           (2005N)( 4.0) 1-0  De Block Yordi        (2024N)( 5.0)
  4 Gudat Nils            (1103N)( 3.0) 0-1  Cuvelier Annelies     (1765N)( 4.5)
  5 Lehaen Frank          (1944N)( 3.0) 0-1  Harutyunyan Axel      (1982N)( 3.5)
  6 Vanden Bussche Steven (1876N)( 3.5) 1-0  Vanlommel Maxim       (1590N)( 3.5)
  7 Rousseau Christilla   (1545N)( 3.0) 0-1  Decoster Sam          (1861N)( 5.0)
  8 Van Damme Tonnie      (1790N)( 4.0) 1-0  Debouver Torben       (1268N)( 2.0)
  9 Huettl Sofie          (1764N)( 3.5) 1-0  Cuyx Tomas            (1483N)( 3.0)
 10 Hoskens Fred          (1606N)( 3.5) 0-1  Van Hyfte Jeroen      (1483N)( 3.5)
 11 Mernier Guillaume     (   0 )( 2.0) 0-1  Vanherck Jeroen       (1677N)( 3.0)
 12 Stuyven Bernard       (   0 )( 1.0) 0-1  Steegmans Pieter      (1510N)( 3.0)
 13 Dunford Nils          (1150N)( 2.5) 1-0  Tobback Koen          (   0 )( 1.0)
(Go to Top)
Ronde 6 (26-02-2017)
  1 Gijsen Stief          (2166N)( 6.0) 1-0  Peeters Tim           (2005N)( 4.0)
  2 Cuvelier Annelies     (1765N)( 4.5) 0-1  Stynen Koen           (2079N)( 5.5)
  3 Harutyunyan Axel      (1982N)( 3.5) 0-1  Terryn Ezra           (1946N)( 4.5)
  4 Van Kessel Wessel     (2092N)( 5.0) 1-0  Van Damme Tonnie      (1790N)( 4.0)
  5 De Block Yordi        (2024N)( 5.0) 1-0  Vanden Bussche Steven (1876N)( 3.5)
  6 Decoster Sam          (1861N)( 5.0) 1-0  Huettl Sofie          (1764N)( 3.5)
  7 Van Hyfte Jeroen      (1483N)( 3.5) 1-0  Gudat Nils            (1103N)( 3.0)
  8 Steegmans Pieter      (1510N)( 3.0) 0-1  Lehaen Frank          (1944N)( 3.0)
  9 Vanherck Jeroen       (1677N)( 3.0) ½-½  Rousseau Christilla   (1545N)( 3.0)
 10 Cuyx Tomas            (1483N)( 3.0) 0-1  Vanlommel Maxim       (1590N)( 3.5)
 11 Debouver Torben       (1268N)( 2.0) 0-1  Dunford Nils          (1150N)( 2.5)
 12 Mernier Guillaume     (   0 )( 2.0) 0-1  Hoskens Fred          (1606N)( 3.5)
 13 Tobback Koen          (   0 )( 1.0) 1-0  Stuyven Bernard       (   0 )( 1.0)
(Go to Top)
Ronde 7 (26-02-2017)
  1 Stynen Koen           (2079N)( 5.5) ½-½  Gijsen Stief          (2166N)( 6.0)
  2 Terryn Ezra           (1946N)( 4.5) 0-1  Decoster Sam          (1861N)( 5.0)
  3 Peeters Tim           (2005N)( 4.0) 0-1  Van Kessel Wessel     (2092N)( 5.0)
  4 Harutyunyan Axel      (1982N)( 3.5) 0-1  De Block Yordi        (2024N)( 5.0)
  5 Van Hyfte Jeroen      (1483N)( 3.5) 0-1  Cuvelier Annelies     (1765N)( 4.5)
  6 Lehaen Frank          (1944N)( 3.0) 0-1  Van Damme Tonnie      (1790N)( 4.0)
  7 Vanden Bussche Steven (1876N)( 3.5) ½-½  Huettl Sofie          (1764N)( 3.5)
  8 Vanlommel Maxim       (1590N)( 3.5) ½-½  Vanherck Jeroen       (1677N)( 3.0)
  9 Dunford Nils          (1150N)( 2.5) 0-1  Hoskens Fred          (1606N)( 3.5)
 10 Rousseau Christilla   (1545N)( 3.0) ½-½  Gudat Nils            (1103N)( 3.0)
 11 Debouver Torben       (1268N)( 2.0) 0-1  Steegmans Pieter      (1510N)( 3.0)
 12 Tobback Koen          (   0 )( 1.0) 0-1  Cuyx Tomas            (1483N)( 3.0)
 13 Stuyven Bernard       (   0 )( 1.0) 0-1  Mernier Guillaume     (   0 )( 2.0)
(Go to Top)
Amerikaanse klassering
  Naam ELO Ptn Prest R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 S B Kash Buch Vsch Res
1 Gijsen Stief 2166 6.0 2265 19W + 18Z + 3W + 6Z = 4W + 8W + 2Z = 25.00 17 30.0 25.5 ---
2 Stynen Koen 2079 5.5 2098 12W = 19Z + 11W = 3Z + 6W + 7Z + 1W = 23.50 15 30.0 21.5 ---
3 Decoster Sam 1861 5.0 2018 16Z + 8W + 1Z - 2W - 17Z + 13W + 6Z + 18.00 15 29.5 19.0 ---
4 Van Kessel Wessel 2092 5.0 2057 15Z + 10W = 13Z = 18W + 1Z - 9W + 8Z + 18.00 14 27.5 19.5 ---
5 De Block Yordi 2024 5.0 2021 17Z + 9W + 6Z - 13W + 8Z - 10W + 11Z + 17.50 15 26.0 20.0 ---
6 Terryn Ezra 1946 4.5 2027 14W + 7Z + 5W + 1W = 2Z - 11Z + 3W - 19.50 13 33.0 22.0 1.0
7 Cuvelier Annelies 1765 4.5 1749 25Z + 6W - 23Z + 10W = 16Z + 2W - 14Z + 11.25 13 23.0 18.0 0.0
8 Peeters Tim 2005 4.0 1966 21W + 3Z - 10Z + 9W + 5W + 1Z - 4W - 15.50 12 31.5 19.0 1.0
9 Van Damme Tonnie 1790 4.0 1811 24W + 5Z - 20W + 8Z - 23W + 4Z - 18Z + 10.00 12 24.0 16.0 0.0
10 Vanden Bussche Steven 1876 3.5 1816 22W + 4Z = 8W - 7Z = 12W + 5Z - 13W = 12.50 9 28.0 15.5 ---
11 Harutyunyan Axel 1982 3.5 1845 20Z + 13W = 2Z = 16W = 18Z + 6W - 5W - 12.00 9 27.5 17.5 ---
12 Vanlommel Maxim 1590 3.5 1573 2Z = 15W = 16Z - 24W + 10Z - 20Z + 19W = 11.00 9 23.5 13.0 ---
13 Huettl Sofie 1764 3.5 1811 26W + 11Z = 4W = 5Z - 20W + 3Z - 10Z = 10.00 9 26.0 16.0 ---
14 Van Hyfte Jeroen 1483 3.5 1381 6Z - 25W - 26Z + 22W = 15Z + 16W + 7W - 8.75 10 20.0 12.0 ---
15 Hoskens Fred 1606 3.5 1463 4W - 12Z = 25Z + 17W - 14W - 24Z + 22Z + 7.25 10 20.5 11.0 ---
16 Gudat Nils 1103 3.0 1450 3W - 21Z + 12W + 11Z = 7W - 14Z - 17Z = 9.75 8 26.0 13.5 ---
17 Rousseau Christilla 1545 3.0 1568 5W - 22Z + 18W - 15Z + 3W - 19Z = 16W = 9.00 8 25.0 11.5 ---
18 Lehaen Frank 1944 3.0 1759 23Z + 1W - 17Z + 4Z - 11W - 21Z + 9W - 8.00 9 26.5 14.0 ---
19 Vanherck Jeroen 1677 3.0 1538 1Z - 2W - 22Z + 23W - 24Z + 17W = 12Z = 7.75 8 24.5 9.5 ---
20 Cuyx Tomas 1483 3.0 1418 11W - 24Z + 9Z - 25W + 13Z - 12W - 26Z + 4.00 9 18.5 11.0 ---
21 Steegmans Pieter 1510 3.0 1311 8Z - 16W - 24Z - 26W + 25Z + 18W - 23Z + 4.00 9 16.0 8.0 ---
22 Dunford Nils 1150 2.5 1283 10Z - 17W - 19W - 14Z = 26W + 23Z + 15W - 4.75 7 19.5 7.0 ---
23 Debouver Torben 1268 2.0 1299 18W - 26Z + 7W - 19Z + 9Z - 22W - 21W - 4.00 6 21.0 10.0 ---
24 Mernier Guillaume 0 2.0 1221 9Z - 20W - 21W + 12Z - 19W - 15W - 25Z + 4.00 6 21.0 6.0 ---
25 Stuyven Bernard 0 1.0 825 7W - 14Z + 15W - 20Z - 21W - 26Z - 24W - 3.50 3 20.5 6.0 0.0
26 Tobback Koen 0 1.0 940 13Z - 23W - 14W - 21Z - 22Z - 25W + 20W - 1.00 3 18.5 2.0 1.0

Bovenkant van de pagina

(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 6.13 (2015/08/10)