ZK 2019

Proficiat Mathias !

45ste Open Kampioenschap van de Zuiderkempen, Org. : Rokade Westerlo,
 Eindklassement
  N     Naam                                ELO   Club                  Ptn  P Prest  S B   Kash  Win   Vsch  Res   
   1    Philipsen Mathias                   2233  Geel        6.0  6 2675  27.25 
   2    Peeters Tim                         2030  Westerlo    6.0  7 2080  24.00 
   3    Hoskens Fred                        1704  Geel        4.5  7 1702  
   4    Vanlommel Maxim                     1670  Westerlo    4.0  6 1741  13.75 
   5    Van Der Linden Patrick              1759  Noorderwijk 4.0  7 1778  13.00 
   6    Huysmans Jos                        1619  Geel        4.0  7 1633  11.75 
   7    Verachtert Johan                    1772  Geel        3.5  6 1778  12.50 
   8    Maes Chris                          1893  Geel        3.5  6 1773  12.25 
   9    Peeters Seppe                       1558  Geel        3.5  7 1751  11.00 
  10    Verduyckt Johan                     1829  Westerlo    3.5  7 1543   8.75 
  11 A  Hoffmann Ruben                      1927  Geel        3.0  3 2381  19.50 
  12    Nuyens John                         1865  Mol         3.0  3 2322  19.00 
  13 A  Van Dyck Marc                       1949  Westerlo    3.0  4 1766  16.25 
  14    Janssen Paul                        1729  Mol         3.0  4 1608  14.75 
  15    Geukens Staf                        1598  Noorderwijk 3.0  6 1592  11.00 
  16    Croonenborghs Jan                   1787  Mol         3.0  7 1455   9.00 
  17    Ruelens Arnout                      1281  Geel        3.0  7 1573   8.25 
  18 A  Reypens Jan-Dries                   1551  Westerlo    2.5  4 1620  12.75 
  19 A  Peeters Theo                        1547  Geel        2.5  6 1610   9.50 
  20 A  Roymans Elien                       1329  Geel        2.5  6 1564   9.25 
  21    Mertens Lesley                      1383  Mol         2.5  5 1447   9.00 
  22 A  Bellens Steven                      1971  Westerlo    2.0  2 2371  16.75 
  23    Roymans Liese                       1337  Geel        2.0  6 1386   7.25 
  24    Maas Willem                         1278  Mol         2.0  7 1310   6.25 
  25    Huybrechts Martijn                     0  Westerlo    2.0  5 1180   5.50 
  26 A  Vervloet Staf                       1609  Noorderwijk 2.0  6 1402   4.75 
  27    Hooyberghs Benny                    1480  Mol         2.0  7 1424   2.50 
  28 A  Arumugam Krishnan Saravana Bharathi    0  Mol         1.5  5 1591   8.25 
  29 A  Van Bladel Robin                    1172  Geel        1.5  5 1387   6.50 
  30    Laeremans Louis                     1375  Noorderwijk 1.5  7 1119   2.25 
  31 A  Vlaeyens Manu                       1567  Geel        1.0  2 1636  10.75 
  32 A  Goossens Francis                    1637  Westerlo    1.0  3 1515   9.75 
  33 A  De Vet Sylvin                       1537  Westerlo    0.0  1 1200   9.00    0     0    0.0   --- 
  34 A  Van Dyck Bram                          0  Mol         0.0  1  913   9.00    0     0    0.0   --- 
  35 A  Browaeys Thijs                         0  Geel        0.0  1  808   9.00    0     0    0.0   --- 
  36    Joly Francis                           0  Westerlo    0.0  5  527   1.00 
 A = Afwezig
 F = Forfait
 Ronde 1     06-09-2019
   1  Geukens Staf                        (18) - Philipsen Mathias                   (  1)  0-1   
   2  Peeters Tim                         ( 2) - Vlaeyens Manu                       ( 19)  1-0   
   3  Peeters Seppe                       (20) - Bellens Steven                      (  3)  0-1   
   4  Van Dyck Marc                       ( 4) - Peeters Theo                        ( 22)  0-1   
   5  Hooyberghs Benny                    (24) - Hoffmann Ruben                      (  5)  0-1   
   6  Nuyens John                         ( 7) - Mertens Lesley                      ( 25)  1-0   
   7  Laeremans Louis                     (26) - Verduyckt Johan                     (  8)  0-1   
   8  Croonenborghs Jan                   ( 9) - Roymans Liese                       ( 27)  Ω-Ω   
   9  Roymans Elien                       (28) - Verachtert Johan                    ( 10)  Ω-Ω   
  10  Van Der Linden Patrick              (11) - Ruelens Arnout                      ( 29)  1-0   
  11  Maas Willem                         (30) - Hoskens Fred                        ( 13)  0-1   
  12  Vanlommel Maxim                     (14) - Van Bladel Robin                    ( 31)  1-0   
  13  Arumugam Krishnan Saravana Bharathi (34) - Huysmans Jos                        ( 16)  1-0   
  14  Vervloet Staf                       (17) - Joly Francis                        ( 32)  1-0   
     Browaeys Thijs                      ( 36) -  Afwezig       
     De Vet Sylvin                       ( 23) -  Afwezig       
     Goossens Francis                    ( 15) -  Afwezig       
     Huybrechts Martijn                  ( 35) -  Afwezig       
     Janssen Paul                        ( 12) -  Afwezig       
     Maes Chris                          (  6) -  Afwezig       
     Reypens Jan-Dries                   ( 21) -  Afwezig       
     Van Dyck Bram                       ( 33) -  Afwezig       
 Ronde 2     13-09-2019
   1  Philipsen Mathias                   ( 1) - Vervloet Staf                       ( 17)  1-0   
   2  Hoskens Fred                        (13) - Peeters Tim                         (  2)  0-1   
   3  Verduyckt Johan                     ( 8) - Arumugam Krishnan Saravana Bharathi ( 34)  Ω-Ω   
   4  Peeters Theo                        (22) - Van Der Linden Patrick              ( 11)  0-1   
   5  De Vet Sylvin                       (23) - Vanlommel Maxim                     ( 14)  0-1   
   6  Verachtert Johan                    (10) - Croonenborghs Jan                   (  9)  1-0   
   7  Roymans Liese                       (27) - Roymans Elien                       ( 28)  Ω-Ω   
   8  Reypens Jan-Dries                   (21) - Van Dyck Marc                       (  4)  0-1   
   9  Maes Chris                          ( 6) - Hooyberghs Benny                    ( 24)  1-0   
  10  Ruelens Arnout                      (29) - Goossens Francis                    ( 15)  Ω-Ω   
  11  Huysmans Jos                        (16) - Laeremans Louis                     ( 26)  1-0   
  12  Van Bladel Robin                    (31) - Geukens Staf                        ( 18)  Ω-Ω   
  13  Vlaeyens Manu                       (19) - Maas Willem                         ( 30)  1-0   
  14  Joly Francis                        (32) - Peeters Seppe                       ( 20)  0-1   
     Bellens Steven                      (  3) -  Afwezig       
     Browaeys Thijs                      ( 36) -  Afwezig       
     Hoffmann Ruben                      (  5) -  Afwezig       
     Huybrechts Martijn                  ( 35) -  Afwezig       
     Janssen Paul                        ( 12) -  Afwezig       
     Mertens Lesley                      ( 25) -  Afwezig       
     Nuyens John                         (  7) -  Afwezig       
     Van Dyck Bram                       ( 33) -  Afwezig       
 Ronde 3     20-09-2019
   1  Peeters Tim                         ( 2) - Philipsen Mathias                   (  1)  0-1   
   2  Van Der Linden Patrick              (11) - Verduyckt Johan                     (  8)  1-0   
   3  Arumugam Krishnan Saravana Bharathi (34) - Maes Chris                          (  6)  0-1   
   4  Van Dyck Marc                       ( 4) - Peeters Theo                        ( 22)  1-0   
   5  Peeters Seppe                       (20) - Hoskens Fred                        ( 13)  1-0   
   6  Roymans Elien                       (28) - Huysmans Jos                        ( 16)  Ω-Ω   
   7  Vervloet Staf                       (17) - Roymans Liese                       ( 27)  1-0   
   8  Croonenborghs Jan                   ( 9) - Van Bladel Robin                    ( 31)  Ω-Ω   
   9  Geukens Staf                        (18) - Ruelens Arnout                      ( 29)  1-0   
  10  Maas Willem                         (30) - Reypens Jan-Dries                   ( 21)  0-1   
  11  Hooyberghs Benny                    (24) - Joly Francis                        ( 32)  1-0   
  12  Laeremans Louis                     (26) - Huybrechts Martijn                  ( 35)  0-1   
     Bellens Steven                      (  3) -  Afwezig       
     Browaeys Thijs                      ( 36) -  Afwezig       
     De Vet Sylvin                       ( 23) -  Afwezig       
     Goossens Francis                    ( 15) -  Afwezig       
     Hoffmann Ruben                      (  5) -  Afwezig       
     Janssen Paul                        ( 12) -  Afwezig       
     Mertens Lesley                      ( 25) -  Afwezig       
     Nuyens John                         (  7) -  Afwezig       
     Van Dyck Bram                       ( 33) -  Afwezig       
     Vanlommel Maxim                     ( 14) -  Afwezig       
     Verachtert Johan                    ( 10) -  Afwezig       
     Vlaeyens Manu                       ( 19) -  Afwezig       
 Ronde 4     27-09-2019
   1  Philipsen Mathias                   ( 1) - Van Der Linden Patrick              ( 11)  1-0   
   2  Vanlommel Maxim                     (14) - Peeters Tim                         (  2)  0-1   
   3  Vervloet Staf                       (17) - Van Dyck Marc                       (  4)  0-1   
   4  Maes Chris                          ( 6) - Peeters Seppe                       ( 20)  Ω-Ω   
   5  Verduyckt Johan                     ( 8) - Roymans Elien                       ( 28)  1-0   
   6  Verachtert Johan                    (10) - Arumugam Krishnan Saravana Bharathi ( 34)  1-0   
   7  Huysmans Jos                        (16) - Geukens Staf                        ( 18)  Ω-Ω   
   8  Hoffmann Ruben                      ( 5) - Peeters Theo                        ( 22)  1-0   
   9  Huybrechts Martijn                  (35) - Croonenborghs Jan                   (  9)  0-1   
  10  Hoskens Fred                        (13) - Hooyberghs Benny                    ( 24)  1-0   
  11  Van Bladel Robin                    (31) - Reypens Jan-Dries                   ( 21)  0-1   
  12  Ruelens Arnout                      (29) - Janssen Paul                        ( 12)  Ω-Ω   
  13  Mertens Lesley                      (25) - Van Dyck Bram                       ( 33)  1-0   
  14  Joly Francis                        (32) - Laeremans Louis                     ( 26)  0-1   
  15  Browaeys Thijs                      (36) - Maas Willem                         ( 30)  0-1   
     Bellens Steven                      (  3) -  Afwezig       
     De Vet Sylvin                       ( 23) -  Afwezig       
     Goossens Francis                    ( 15) -  Afwezig       
     Nuyens John                         (  7) -  Afwezig       
     Roymans Liese                       ( 27) -  Afwezig       
     Vlaeyens Manu                       ( 19) -  Afwezig       
 Ronde 5     04-10-2019
   1  Peeters Tim                         ( 2) - Van Der Linden Patrick              ( 11)  1-0   
   2  Maes Chris                          ( 6) - Verachtert Johan                    ( 10)  1-0   
   3  Peeters Seppe                       (20) - Verduyckt Johan                     (  8)  1-0   
   4  Hoffmann Ruben                      ( 5) - Vanlommel Maxim                     ( 14)  1-0   
   5  Croonenborghs Jan                   ( 9) - Huysmans Jos                        ( 16)  0-1   
   6  Reypens Jan-Dries                   (21) - Hoskens Fred                        ( 13)  Ω-Ω   
   7  Roymans Elien                       (28) - Vervloet Staf                       ( 17)  1-0   
   8  Peeters Theo                        (22) - Arumugam Krishnan Saravana Bharathi ( 34)  1-0   
   9  Hooyberghs Benny                    (24) - Ruelens Arnout                      ( 29)  0-1   
  10  Maas Willem                         (30) - Mertens Lesley                      ( 25)  Ω-Ω   
  11  Laeremans Louis                     (26) - Van Bladel Robin                    ( 31)  Ω-Ω   
  12  Roymans Liese                       (27) - Huybrechts Martijn                  ( 35)  1-0   
  13  Janssen Paul                        (12) - Goossens Francis                    ( 15)  Ω-Ω   
     Bellens Steven                      (  3) -  Afwezig       
     Browaeys Thijs                      ( 36) -  Afwezig       
     De Vet Sylvin                       ( 23) -  Afwezig       
     Geukens Staf                        ( 18) -  Afwezig       
     Joly Francis                        ( 32) -  Afwezig       
     Nuyens John                         (  7) -  Afwezig       
     Philipsen Mathias                   (  1) -  Afwezig       
     Van Dyck Bram                       ( 33) -  Afwezig       
     Van Dyck Marc                       (  4) -  Afwezig       
     Vlaeyens Manu                       ( 19) -  Afwezig       
 Ronde 6     11-10-2019
   1  Philipsen Mathias                   ( 1) - Maes Chris                          (  6)  1-0   
   2  Peeters Seppe                       (20) - Peeters Tim                         (  2)  0-1   
   3  Van Der Linden Patrick              (11) - Huysmans Jos                        ( 16)  0-1   
   4  Verachtert Johan                    (10) - Verduyckt Johan                     (  8)  1-0   
   5  Hoskens Fred                        (13) - Roymans Elien                       ( 28)  1-0   
   6  Geukens Staf                        (18) - Croonenborghs Jan                   (  9)  1-0   
   7  Vanlommel Maxim                     (14) - Roymans Liese                       ( 27)  1-0   
   8  Ruelens Arnout                      (29) - Vervloet Staf                       ( 17)  1-0   
   9  Peeters Theo                        (22) - Maas Willem                         ( 30)  Ω-Ω   
  10  Mertens Lesley                      (25) - Laeremans Louis                     ( 26)  1-0   
  11  Bellens Steven                      ( 3) - Hooyberghs Benny                    ( 24)  1-0   
  12  Goossens Francis                    (15) - Nuyens John                         (  7)  0-1   
  13  Huybrechts Martijn                  (35) - Janssen Paul                        ( 12)  0-1   
     Arumugam Krishnan Saravana Bharathi ( 34) -  Afwezig       
     Browaeys Thijs                      ( 36) -  Afwezig       
     De Vet Sylvin                       ( 23) -  Afwezig       
     Hoffmann Ruben                      (  5) -  Afwezig       
     Joly Francis                        ( 32) -  Afwezig       
     Reypens Jan-Dries                   ( 21) -  Afwezig       
     Van Bladel Robin                    ( 31) -  Afwezig       
     Van Dyck Bram                       ( 33) -  Afwezig       
     Van Dyck Marc                       (  4) -  Afwezig       
     Vlaeyens Manu                       ( 19) -  Afwezig       
 Ronde 7     18-10-2019
   1  Huysmans Jos                        (16) - Philipsen Mathias                   (  1)  0-1   
   2  Peeters Tim                         ( 2) - Verachtert Johan                    ( 10)  1-0   
   3  Hoskens Fred                        (13) - Maes Chris                          (  6)  1-0   
   4  Van Der Linden Patrick              (11) - Peeters Seppe                       ( 20)  1-0   
   5  Geukens Staf                        (18) - Vanlommel Maxim                     ( 14)  0-1   
   6  Verduyckt Johan                     ( 8) - Ruelens Arnout                      ( 29)  1-0   
   7  Croonenborghs Jan                   ( 9) - Mertens Lesley                      ( 25)  1-0   
   8  Roymans Liese                       (27) - Nuyens John                         (  7)  0-1   
   9  Janssen Paul                        (12) - Maas Willem                         ( 30)  1-0   
  10  Laeremans Louis                     (26) - Hooyberghs Benny                    ( 24)  0-1   
  11  Joly Francis                        (32) - Huybrechts Martijn                  ( 35)  0-1   
     Arumugam Krishnan Saravana Bharathi ( 34) -  Afwezig       
     Bellens Steven                      (  3) -  Afwezig       
     Browaeys Thijs                      ( 36) -  Afwezig       
     De Vet Sylvin                       ( 23) -  Afwezig       
     Goossens Francis                    ( 15) -  Afwezig       
     Hoffmann Ruben                      (  5) -  Afwezig       
     Peeters Theo                        ( 22) -  Afwezig       
     Reypens Jan-Dries                   ( 21) -  Afwezig       
     Roymans Elien                       ( 28) -  Afwezig       
     Van Bladel Robin                    ( 31) -  Afwezig       
     Van Dyck Bram                       ( 33) -  Afwezig       
     Van Dyck Marc                       (  4) -  Afwezig       
     Vervloet Staf                       ( 17) -  Afwezig       
     Vlaeyens Manu                       ( 19) -  Afwezig